Start List

Barry's Bristol Ball Buster (215km)
Sunday 25th March 2018

219 entries (limit 200)

NB: If you've entered via the AUK website then it may take a day or two for your details to appear here and for you to get a confirmation email.

Firstname Surname Club
Louisa Ansell North Bristol Cycle Club
Clive Arthur PAC-tri
Jez Ash Bath CC
David Atkinson  
Spencer Back  
Stephen Bagnall Thornbury Cycling Club
John Bailey BSCC
Gareth Baines ACB
Pete Ball Monmouthshire Wheelers
Jon Banks Audax Club Bristol/CTC Bath
James Barnes  
Tim Barnes  
Geoff Barrett  
Alistair Bartlett BRCC
Ed Bartlett Audax Club Bristol
Rob Benington  
John Berry Chippenham Wheelers
Lynette Blanchard  
Denise Booth Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Kim Brace Bath CC
Simon Brace Bath CC
Michael Bradford  
Warren Bradley  
Michael Brien Swindon Wheelers
Graham Brodie CTC Devon
Paul Brown not for all
Philip Brown  
Drew Buck Somer Valley CC
Robert Burns-Sweeney  
Paul Bush CTC
Robert Byrne Audax Club Bristol
Robert Campbell  
Brian Cardwell Audax Club Bristol
Nicki Carr Longshore Drifters
Carl Chittenden  
Simon Claridge none
Jon Clark  
David Clegg Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Steve Coates  
Diego Colantoni  
Jonathan Coleman  
Phil Collard  
Ross Compton  
Phil Conridge  
Alex Cook  
Duncan Cooper  
Danny Cox Lvis/brc
Russell Crofts Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Andrew Dancey SAS
Lyndon Davies PACTri
Michael Dawe PAC Tri
Frauke Diehl Audax Club Bristol
James Donald Bath CC
Michael Dowds Dulwich Paragon
Matthew Duxbury Chepstow cycling club
Nick Dyer PAC Tri
Chris Dykes  
Gary Edwards Backwell RCC
Mark Edwards  
Chris Eldridge  
Jack Enright Bristol
Sam Evans Dursley RC
Mark Fielden Timsbury Cycle Group
Russell Filby Audax Club Bristol
Wayne Gardner Bristol CTC
Denis Geoghegan  
Dan Gilbert DRK
James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden
Liam Glen Audax Club Bristol
Ricky Goldswain  
Mike Gorshkov Chepstow Cycling Club
Alan Green Bristol South CC
Thomas Grey  
Michael Hardwick  
Dawn Harrill  
Mark Harrison  
Justin Headlong  
Ian Henry Audax Club Bristol
Laurence Hewetson Dursley RC
Gary Hewitt-Long VC Cycling
Matt Hill RCC
Shawn Holland BAD Tri
Luke Hounsome Audax Club Bristol
Toby Hutchings  
Mark Hutton Audax Club Bristol
Jackie Huxtable  
Jamie Huxtable  
Oliver Iles Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Paul Jackson  
Telbert James Audax Club Bristol
Eleanor Jaskowska Audax Club Bristol
Sheni Jiwa Chippenham & Dist Whs
David Johnston Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Ewan Johnston ACB
Daniel Jones  
Geoff Jones  
Matthew Jones  
Rhodri Jones  
Luke Joy-Smith Audax Club Bristol
David Joyner  
Andrew Kane  
Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC/CTC
Martin Kilb  
Sean King Audax Club Bristol
Rob Lacey  
Gordon Langdon Audax Club Bristol
Stuart Langridge  
Rob Lee PAC Tri
Wayne Lee  
Luke Lewis  
Simon Lewis Chippenham Wheelers
Lewis Lippiatt  
Ben Lovegrove Chippenham Wheelers
Colin MacKay  
Gerard Madden  
Lloyd Madden Bad Tri
Daniel Mahler Audax Club Bristol
Max Malpass  
Andy Martin  
David Matthews Longshore Drifters
Suzy May  
Sean McBride Audax Club Bristol
Barry McCarthy None
Paul McCormack Chippenham Wheelers
James McManus  
Stu McNamara  
Jonathan Mead North Dorset Triathlon Club
Alan Millard  
Kate Millard Audax Club Bristol
James Moreton  
Eric Morgan  
Simon Napper Chepstow
Peter Naylor  
Martin Nelson Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Geraint Northam  
Caroline Nutting Taw Velo
Marcus Nutting Taw Velo
Andrew Osborne  
Christopher Osborne  
Scott Penberthy Swindon Wheelers
James Perrott  
Alan Petch RNRMCA
Julian Plummer Velo Club Bristol
Duncan Porter Bristol CX
Julian Pring  
Laura Probert  
Richard Purvis  
Martin Radford  
Juan Rae  
Jess Railton Audax Club Bristol
Paul Rainbow Audax Club Bristol
Steve Ransom North Bristol Cycle Club
Simon Reid Backwell Road Cycling Club
Alex Rendu Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Isabel Rennie ACB
Andy Rich  
Stephen Riglar  
James Rimmer Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Max Robinson  
Mark Rockett  
Martin Rose Trowbridge CC
Steve Rosewarne Audax Club Bristol
Charles Ross-Smith  
Colin Rowles  
Richard Ryder Gillingham Wheelers
Richard Sanders  
Chris Saunders  
Yann Saward  
Jon Saxon PACTri
Gary Smith  
Jason Smith None
Sean Smith Audax Club Bristol
Adam Sokolowski  
Rob Sparks  
Dylan Spencer  
Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County CC
David Squance  
Jon Steel  
Alex Stephenson  
Pip Stokes  
Richard Taylor  
Steve Taylor NBCC
David Tobin Amersham RCC
Michael Trew Bristol
Timothy Trew Bristol
Martyn Tuffs  
Patrick Tully Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Neil Veitch Audax Club Bristol
Rob Wall CTC Bristol
Ben Wallis Audax Club Bristol
Clifford Wallis R C Bikers
Scott Wallis  
Jason Waran Bristol South CC
Martin Ward Thornbury cycling club
Oliver Warren  
Robert Warren  
Adam Watkins Audax Club Bristol
Graham Watts Bristol CTC
Andrew Weaver Chippenham & Dist Whs
R Webb  
Nicholas Wells  
Robert Westhead  
David Whatley  
Abi White  
Frederick White  
Mike White CTC Bristol
Owen White  
Alex Whitmore TOGS
Joe Widdows  
Chris Williams  
Johnatan Williams Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Doug Wilson Audax Club Bristol
Joss Winter  
Mike Wood South Western RC
Tim Woodhead Bristol South
Paul Woodruff  
Justin Woolford Bristol Road Club
Jason Wring  
Ed Yaxley  

Barry's Bristol Bash (116km)
Sunday 25th March 2018

266 entries (limit 250)

NB: If you've entered via the AUK website then it may take a day or two for your details to appear here and for you to get a confirmation email.

Firstname Surname Club
Gavin Allard  
Jonathan Ardrey  
Rob Ash  
James Atack  
Chris Bailey Three Amigos
David Bailey  
Nick Baker Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Anthony Balzan Timsbury Cycle Group
Caroline Bannister BadTri
Bob Barber  
Matthew Barber White tree rouleurs
Sarah Barber  
Catherine Barker Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Rosario Bavetta  
Andrew Bennett Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Jonathan Bevan Sun Bikers
Sam Birch Tri London
Tim Birtwistle Minerva Bath Rowing Club
Stephen Blackman  
Chris Born  
James Bradbury Chippenham & Dist Whs/CTC
Leo Brady Badtri
Matt Bridges  
James Britton Bristol CX
Neil Bromwich Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Gabriel Brown BCDS
Keith Brown Nailsea Road Cycling Culb
Luke Brown  
Paula Brown BCDS
Wendy Brown  
Karen Bullen  
Steven Bunce BADTri
Lorna Burrows Badtri
Phil Burton TCG
Richard Butler  
Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax
James Byrne  
Malcolm Campbell-Ritchie  
George Canning  
Patrick Carslake  
Andre Chapman Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Hugo Chapman LVIS
Roger Chapman  
Sylvie Chapman LVIS
Tim Chapman LVIS
Richard Charlton Rolls-Royce
Robert Alun Chick Cardiff AJAX CC
Michael Chouings Cycle Bristol
Steven Clease  
Robert Cleeves  
Harry Clewlow  
Ruth Coates  
Ian Collins  
Nick Collins  
Ian Collis Smith BRCC
Stephen Conn Cardiff Ajax
Ben Cook Bristol CX
Ruth Cornish  
David Crane  
Duncan Cranmer  
Phil Crew Three Amigos
John Crossan  
Sam Czerpak  
Melanie Davies  
Stephen Davies  
Giles Davis LVIS
Rich Davis  
Richard Davis timsbury cycle group
Alastair Deighton LVIS
Philip Denny LVIS
Vicky Dixon  
Rob Doman Bristol
Dragos Dragnea  
Martyn Drake  
Joanna Dufton Tri London
Liam Dunne  
Ben Eastment  
Jeremy Evered Dursley Road Club
Will Farr  
Anthony Figgins Ajax
Marcus Fisher  
Patrick Flynn  
Christopher Foggin Backwell Cycle Club
Ellen Forshaw  
Sue Gardner Bristol
Irfon Glyn  
Adam Goldsworthy  
Daniel Gordon  
Jonathan Green Cardiff ajax
Mark Greenwood  
Jeff Gregory  
David Griffiths Cardiff Ajax
Matthew Hardy N/a
Simon Harper  
George Harrill  
Ben Harris White Tree Roulers
Benjamin Harris  
James Harrison  
Grant Hasket  
Matt Hatch  
Andy Hayes  
David Hayhurst Cardiff & South East Wales CTC
Andrew Hayward  
Nicholas Headlong  
David Hearing  
Norman Heffernan Cardiff Ajax
Neil Helling  
Peter Henley Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Paul Hennessey  
Jo Hibbert -
Andrew Hitchings  
Hugh Hope-Stone  
Ged Hosty  
Sean Hudd Audax Club Bristol
Claire Hughes Cardiff Ajax
Steve Hughes  
Mark Hulford  
Ben Hume  
Sarah Hunt  
Sandra Hustin CARDIFF AJAX CC
Jennie Ingham  
Kate Ingham  
Chris James Cardiff Ajax CC
Nia James Cardiff Ajax CC
Andrew Johnson Cardiff Ajax
Thomas Johnston  
Gareth Jones Cardiff ajax
Steven Jones abergavenny cc
Gilbert Kebaletswe  
Bill Kenwright Abergavenny RC
Claire Knudson  
Dylan Lang LVIS
Paul Lapham  
Jimbo Latimer  
Sian Lavigne-Smith  
Juliet Learner  
Simon Lewis  
Martin Liddington  
Susan Liddington  
Mark Lilly CTC
David Lippiatt Nailsea Road Cycling Club
Michael Livingstone  
Jeff Locke  
Jim Magill White Tree Rouleurs
Stefano Marazzi Timsbury Cycle Group (TCG)
Pauli Markkanen  
Pete Marks Cardiff Ajax
Sarah Martindale Badtri
Philip Mayes Wanborough Vets
Seab McHenry  
Simon Mead  
David Meek  
Daniel Merry  
David Middleton  
Richard Middleton  
Chris Miles  
James Millard  
Alistair Millington  
Michael Mojsak  
Ceri Moorcraft  
Ben Moreland  
Ieuan Morris Cardiff Ajax CC
Richard Morris LVIS
Philip Morton Badtri
Joe Mulligan  
Kieran Mulrooney Cardiff Ajax
Chris Mundell  
Dan Nathan Nailsea RC Bikers
Tom Nevitt  
Katie Nicholls  
Duncan Noack-Cox Bristol South CC
Jaime Norman Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Rich Norwood  
Andy Nowicki  
Fran O'Higgins  
Jane Olday  
Dave Panting ccabergavenny
Darren Parry Timsbury Cycle Group
Huw Parry  
Philip Parry BADTri
Stuart Patten-Lawrence Audax Club Bristol
David Pearce  
James Peck  
Jack Penny TCG
Mark Perry  
Alastair Poole  
Dave Porter  
Jonathan Powell  
Tom Powter n/a
Rich Prew  
Helen Priest Ajax CC
Gaz Pritchard Cardiff Ajax CC
Berry Puijk Cardiff Ajax Cc
Richard Purser  
Matt Regan Cardiff Ajax
Ben Rendu  
Graham Rich  
Alan Riglar  
Stuart Robertson  
Shona Rodger  
Claire Rooney  
Mike Ross N/A
Steven Sale  
Elena Sansivieri  
Kurt Scheibl  
Edward Schwarz  
Mark Sheardown White Tree Rouleurs
Keith Shepherd Bristol CTC
Sharon Sherborne Nailsea Road Cycling Club
Paul Short LVIS
Doug Smith  
John Smith Cardiff Ajax
Neil Smith  
Stephen Smith Ajax CC
James Stevens White Tree Rouleurs
Jon Stewart  
Craig Stoddart  
Katie Stoddart  
David Stollard  
Joe Stonham  
Andrew Strachan  
David Stringer Bristol
Justin Strutt  
Darren Sumpter  
Robert Sutton VC Bristol
Steve Swabey Cardiff Ajax
Justin Swift-Smith  
Chris Szpojnarowicz  
Sarah Taylor Bristol ctc
Gideon Thomas  
Ben Thompson Timsbury cycle group
William Thorpe  
Kathryn Timmons  
Carla Tonks  
Jonathan Trigg  
Thomas Trueman  
Nick Tuftnell BCDS
Jude Tuftnell Brown BCDS
Ann Turbervill  
John Turbervill  
Steve Wakley White Tree Rouleurs
Ben Walton  
Chrissie Waple  
Jonathan Waring BADTri
Tim Warren  
Liz Webb Cardiff Ajax
Andrew Webber Timsbury Cycling Group
Jeremy Welch WTR
Mark Whitchurch LVIS
Will White  
Adam Whittle BADtri
Andy Whitty Sas
Andrew Williams  
Farilee Williams Three Amigos
Heather Williams Cardiff ajax
Jenny Williams  
Martin Williams  
Andy Wilson  
Fiona Wilson Fitmums
James Wilson  
John Wood  
Thomas Wood  
John Woodier  
Mark Woodward  
Guy Worrall  
Andy Wright  

Barry's Bristol Blast (116km)
Sunday 25th March 2018

148 entries (limit 220)

NB: If you've entered via the AUK website then it may take a day or two for your details to appear here and for you to get a confirmation email.

Firstname Surname Club
David Bacon  
Sheila Bacon  
Ian Barkley Wenvoe Wheelers
Emma Barraclough Bristol South
David Bassett Eastgate Cycles
Michelle Bassett Eastgate Cycles
Paul Beard  
David Belfourd  
Yoav Ben-Shlomo  
Andy Beveridge Kingswood Tri
Evan Bickmore LVIS
Tony Blaiklock Brecon Wheelers CC/Cardiff & S
Adrian Boswell VC Walcot
Christian Boulton  
Ian Brindle  
Edward Brooks  
Taylor Brown  
Matthew Bryant  
Talitha Burnett  
Kathryn Bygraves VC Walcot
Richard Cadwgan  
Jon Cameron Vc Walcot
Andy Chivers  
Shaun Chivers  
Neil Cogswell Pcc
Hugh Collier  
Liz Cottam Bristol CTC
Hattie Cox  
Rowan Crawford  
Helen Crooks  
Rupert Cross  
Hayleigh Cubitt  
Nathan Cummins CArdiff Triathletes
Aggie Cyrek Vc Walcott
Colin Davis LVIS
Scott Davis North bristol cycling club
Darron Dean  
Roger Dickinson  
Luke Elliott  
Theresa England Veto Club Walcot
Ian Evans  
Rhys Evans  
Simon Evans Royal dean forest cc
Simon Floyd Cheddar
Wendy Floyd Cheddar
Jo Forbes Wenvoe Wheelers
Sarah France  
Duncan Fraser  
James Fulford Bristol
Helen Garrett other
Bill Graham  
Claire Graham Kingswood Tri Club
Chris Green  
Claire Gregory Kingswood Tri Club
Thomas Griffin  
Blair Hafford Audax Club Bristol
Sam Haines Audax Club Bristol
Zoe Haines Walcot velo
Jane Hall  
John Hartley  
Dave Herman  
Chris Hodges  
Paul House Nailsea Road Cycling Club
Kate Hughes BADTRI
Richard Hughes N/a
Chris Hume  
Shirley Hume  
William Humphreys  
Danny Jenkins  
Marcus Jepson  
Matt Keevill BEER
Sorcha Kennedy Wenvoe Wheelers
Andy Kerr Wenvoe Wheelers
Michael Kevin Ross Kilpatrick Bristol
John Lakin Velo Club Walcot
Alastair Little Moonglu
Paul Long BEER
David Love VC Walcott
Simon Luce  
Lars Luckoff  
Duncan MacDonald n/a
Ben Mapstone  
Tim Martin  
Ellen Matthews VC Walcot
Paul Matthews VC Walcot
Robert Matthews nbcc
Rob Matty Bigfoot MBC
Patrick McEvoy  
Steve McKay  
Jonathan Memel  
Peter Metelerkamp Bristol CTC
Martin Millener  
Rachel Millener  
Wendy Miller Stourbug/Stourbug
John Mills  
Clive Moore CTC/Cheltenham
Helen Morris  
Huw Neale Cardiff Triathlon
Tamsin O'Brien  
John O'Rourke  
Leonard O'Rourke  
Jonathan Owens  
Denise Parker  
Ollie Parker Solid Scorpions
Tobias Parker BSCC
Andy Pearson BEER
Alex Phillips  
Tomos Phillips Cardiff Ajax CC
James Phippen  
Jason Pitchers  
Kes Pitchers  
Ruth Pitchers  
Andrew Polson VC Walcot
Adrian Poole  
Andrew Porter LVIS
Jason Power VC Walcot
Tom Pritchard  
Gareth Prive Cardiff Ajax
Damian Reid  
Adrian Ross  
Mick Saunders Nbcc
Mark Sayers  
Nicholas Silverberg Bristol
Joe Silverman  
David Smart  
Emma Smart CTC
Kevin Smith  
Neil Smith Wenvoe Wheelers
Robin Southwell  
Bryan Stadden  
Jack Stowey  
Andrew Taylor Barebones bikepacking
Katie Thomas  
George Thurston  
Laura Tring V C Walcot
Philip Troughton  
James Turner  
Christopher Veale BEER
Liz Walker  
Graham Ward  
Ben Watkinson Bath Amphibians
Jeff Webber North Bristol Cycling Club
Sarah West Bristol Road Club
Max Western  
Andy Williams north bristol cycling club
Kate Williamson NBCC
Edd Wright  
Craig Yandell