Finishers

Barry's Bristol Ball Buster (215km)
Sunday 2nd April 2017

136 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
David Arthur Road.cc
James Ashdown  
Brian Atkins  
Dave Atkinson  
Chrissy Attenborough  
Matthew Baggs  
Pete Ball Monmouthshire Wheelers
James Barnes  
Tim Barnes  
Geoff Barrett  
Roger Bartlett  
James Benfield Team Penfold
John Berry Chippenham Wheelers
Kath Bushnell  
Andrew Cadwallader Chippenham Wheelers
Robert Campbell BSCC
William Campbell  
David Clegg Audax Club Bristol
Caroline Cockburn  
Diego Colantoni CoBRC
Jonathan Coleman  
Jon Coles British Cycling
Ross Compton  
Phil Conridge  
Duncan Cooper  
Sam Cooper  
Martin Croxford Audax Club Bristol
Christopher Cullen  
Andy Curran Audax Club Bristol
Iwein Dekoninck  
Frauke Diehl Audax Club Bristol
Martin Disney Trowbridge Cycling Club
Steven Dodds  
Chris Eldridge EDC
David Else Chippenham Wheelers
Sam Evans Dursley RC
Russell Filby BRCC / ACB
Rob French ACB
Txema Garcia Trowbridge CC
Wayne Gardner Bristol CTC
Peter Gascoigne VC Walcot
Paul Gibbs Weston Wheelers
James Gill DHC
Peter Gillespie Weston Whiskers
Mike Gorshkov  
Richard Goucher Audax Club Bristol
Mark Green Audax Club Bristol
Jason Gunn Trowbridge Cycling Club
Christina Gyles Bristol South
Jessica Hambly LVIS!
Paul Hancock  
David Harmer Weston Wheelers
Dawn Harrill  
Mark Hartry TEAM PENFOLD
Justin Headlong Timsbury Cycle Group
Laurence Hewetson Badtri
Gary Hewitt-Long VC-Cycling
Ben Holder Audax Club Bristol
Marc Honey  
Luke Hounsome Audax Club Bristol
Elliot Hoy  
Tony Hull Chippenham and Dist Wheelers
Oliver Iles Audax Club Bristol
Paul Jackson  
Michael Jarvis  
Sheni Jiwa Chippenham Wheelers
David Johnston Audax Club Bristol
Ewan Johnstone Bristol South CC
Daniel Jones  
Rhiannon Jones  
Rhodri Jones CoBRC
Andy King  
Mike Lane Audax Club Bristol
Mark Leach The Fridays
Rob Lee PAC Tri
Luke Lewis NBCC
Peter Livingstone  
Daniel Lunnon Velo Club Walcot
Katie MacKinnon  
Daniel Mahler Audax Club Bristol
Max Malpass North Bristol Triathlon
Brent Manuel  
Stefano Marazzi Timsbury Cycle Group
Andy Martin  
Ryan Maynard Eames  
Paul McCormack Chippenham Wheelers
Jonathan Mead  
Laurent Methivier NBCC
Rebecca Millington  
Alex Morris Bristol CTC
Gavin Mower  
Simon Napper Chepstow Cycling Club
Peter Naylor  
Jaime Norman  
Leonard O'Rourke  
Joe Papineschi  
Harriet Parke Bristol South
Alex Parker Weston wheelers
Ian Penton-Voak Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Julian Plummer Audax Club Bristol
Kevin Presland Devon CTC
Julian Pring BRCC
Richard Purvis  
Martin Radford AUK
Jess Railton Audax Club Bristol
Paul Rainbow Audax Club Bristol
Steve Ransom North Bristol Cycle Club
Simon Reid Backwell CTC
Wayne Reid  
Alex Rendu Bristol CTC
Geoff Rich  
Stephen Riglar Devon CTC
Martin Rose Trowbridge CC
Steve Rosewarne Audax Club Bristol
John Russell T1D
Amy Slack  
David Sleigh Audax Club Bristol
Dylan Spencer Chippenham Wheelers
Mark Spruce  
David Squance  
Richard Taylor CTC + NBCC
Ben Thompson  
Carla Tonks BADTri
Thomas Usherwood  
Neil Veitch Audax Club Bristol
Nigel Vuagniaux Bath CC
Clifford Wallis Nailsea RC Bikers
Scott Wallis  
Adam Watkins Audax Club Bristol
Lawrence Watkins  
Sarah West Bristol Road Club
Doug Wilson Audax Club Bristol
Fi Wilson Rapha
Mike Wood Sou Western RC
Robert Wragge-Morley Audax Club Bristol
Jason Wring  

Barry's Bristol Bash (116km)
Sunday 2nd April 2017

160 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
Andrew Adshead Manchester Wheelers
Jane Adshead  
Pete Allchorne  
Tony Anderton Fox Cycling
Spencer Back  
David Bacon  
Rich Bacon  
Suzie Bacon  
David Bailey  
Catherine Barker Bristol CTC / NBCC
Ian Barkley  
Steve Barnes Weston Wheelers
Ann Bartlett Bristol CTC
Paul Beard Moonglu CC
Yoav Ben-Shlomo  
Alan Bennett BK Velo
Nick Bennett  
Simon Bennett gpcc
Tim Birtwistle Minerva Bath Rowing Club
Marcus Boneham  
Andrew Bowman Trowbridge Cycling Club
Jim Bowyer Montpelier Mystics
Leo Brady  
Phillip Bratt  
Peter Brill  
Ian Brindle  
Aileen Brown Bristol(Bath) CTC & Bath CC
Bernard Brown Cardiff Ajax
Steven Bunce Badtri
Georgie Burgerss  
Alex Cameron  
Edward Campbell  
Katy Campbell  
David Chadwick  
Richard Charlton  
Paul Chesman  
Michael Chouings  
Jules Clayton  
Neil Cogswell  
Michael Collins  
Richard Cook  
Jon Cousins  
Michael Craggs  
Jamie Cranfield  
Duncan Cranmer  
Chris Dando  
Richard Davis TCG
Richard Davis  
Paul Dixon  
Jo Forbes  
Christopher Ford  
Tracy Ford  
Robert Frankton  
Duncan Fraser  
Sue Gardner Bristol CTC
Leon Gierat Lvis/ Bristol cx
Kathryn Gough  
Mark Greenwood White Tree Rouleurs
Sally Greenwood  
Deborah Griffin Timsbury Cycle Group
Zoe Grimes  
Grahame Hale Trowbridge CC
Caroline Hall  
Jane Hall  
Nick Hannan Trowbridge Cycling Club
David Hayhurst Cardiff and SE Wales CTC
Paul Henry  
Dave Hewlett Disciples of Dirt
Tim Hill  
Chris Holbrook Bath cc
Emma Holehouse  
Roger Holmes  
Jessica Hughes  
Kevin Hughes Cardiff Ajax
Richard Hull Cardiff Ajax
Jennie Ingham Bristol CTC
Kate Ingham Bristol CTC
Ken Ireland Trowbridge cycle club TCC
Chris James Cardiff Ajax
Nia James  
Allison Johnston Montpelier Mystics
Elliot Johnston Montpelier Mystics
Steven Jones  
Andy Kane  
Gilbert Kebaletswe  
Siobhan Kelly  
Jimbo Latimer  
Liz Lewis  
Mark Lilly  
Eva Linnell  
Colin MacKay  
Simon Maddison Montpelier Mystics
Jim Magill  
Trudy Mardon Fox Cycling
Tom Marshall Bristol South Cycling Club
Hannah Mason  
Robert Matthews NBCC
Steve McKay Gnarly Velo
Lisa McKeaveney Trowbridge CC
Mike McKeaveney Trowbridge CC
Richard McKinney  
Suzannah Minns Cardiff Ajax
Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC
Helen Morris Onit CC
Daniel Murphy  
Andree Nowicki  
Conor O'Brien  
Elly O'Brien  
Tom Ogden  
Chris Osborne Thornbury Cycling Club
James Peck  
Jack Penny  
Mark Perry  
Mark Pettitt -
Andrew Polley PropsCC
Jonathan Powell  
Richard Price  
Malcolm Rae Westbury Wheelers
Andy Rich  
Joanna Rich  
Ian Robertson Trowvegas CC
Stuart Robertson ctc Abergaveny CC
Jay Robinson  
Tom Rosewarne  
Theo Russell BCDS
Tom Russell Montpelier Mystics
Alison Sainsbury Timsbury Cycle Group
Richard Sanders Lvis
Mathew Scott  
Mark Sheardown White Tree Rouleurs
Keith Shepherd Bristol CTC
Jonathan Slade  
Neil Smith  
Stephen Smith Ajax CC
Natalia Sokolov PropsCC
Jim Spratt Cheltenham & County cc
Alex Stephenson  
Steve Swabey AJAX Cycling Club
Justin Swift-Smith  
Ben Tarrant  
Steve Taylor NBCC
Adrian Tejada  
William Thorpe  
Tim Trew Bristol CTC
Nick Tuftnell  
John Turbervill BRCC
Duncan Vale N?A
Jeff Vincent Wellington Wheelers
Oliver Wakely  
Jonathan Waring LVIS
David Wilby  
Jeffery Williams  
Dave Willis Trowvegas CC
Heather Willis Trowvegas CC
James Wilson  
Jon Wines  
John Woodier  
Paul Woodruff  
Stephen Woodward  
Martin Wright  

Barry's Bristol Blast (116km)
Sunday 2nd April 2017

121 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
Rob Ash  
Nick Baker Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Ed Bartlett  
Paul Bath Sodbury Cycle Sport
Rosario Bavetta banzetto
Anthony Bickmore  
Evan Bickmore LVIS
Grace Bickmore  
Sam Birch Tri London
Matt Blandford n/a
Harriet Brennan  
Mike Brookes  
Rowan Brunswick  
Talitha Burnett  
Phil Burton TCG
Robert Cameron  
David Carslake  
Simon Chapman  
Malcolm Clark  
Tom Clark  
Janet Clarke Bigfoot MBC
Ian Collins  
Selina Coombes  
Patrick Croot  
Nathan Cummins Wenvoe Wheelers
Sam Czerpak  
Giles Davis Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Jean De Fromage Team Iron Finger
Catrin Devonald We vote Wheelers
Anna Dixon SAlt ans Sham
Muriel Dumont  
Liam Dunne  
Ben Eastment  
Matt Edwards  
Matthew Ellis  
Huw Evans We vote wheelers
Simon Evans  
Wyn Evans Merthyr CC
Owen Fagtongpun-White  
Burkhard Fehsenfeld  
Jeremy Field  
Marcus Fisher  
Claire Graham  
Claire Gregory Kingswood Tri Club
Nye Harries Montpelier Mystics
George Harrill  
Rick Hawker  
Andy Hayes Bridgewater cycling club
Matt Heard  
Jack Hemment  
Gavin Higgins  
Michael Higgins  
Amy Hill  
Adrian Holborn  
Tracey Holborn  
Ben Holding BADTRI
Anna Horleston  
Nathan Horleston  
Paul House Nailsea RC Bikers
Michael Howard  
Luke Humphries Timsbury Cycle Group
Emily Hutchings  
Thomas Hutchings  
Benjamin Jackson  
William Japp LVIS
Berwyn Jones  
Matt Keevill BEER
Ross Kilpatrick Bristol
Chris Mallett  
Katharine Mallett  
Pi Manson  
Tim Marchant velo club walcot
Simon Matthews  
Nick McCullen  
Peter Metelerkamp Bristol CTC
Ian Mock  
Michael Mojsak  
John Moppett  
Richard Morris LVIS
Peter Newell Bigfoot MBC
Laura Pankhurst BAD Tri
Dave Pearce  
Andy Pearson BEER
James Perrott  
Emma Poole  
Will Poole  
Fiona Powley N/a
Gaz Pritchard Wenvoe Wheelers
Michael Purnell Bigfoot MBC
Ian Rickard Bigfoot MBC
Julien Roger  
Claire Rooney  
Mark Sayers Cheesyrider
Alex Smith BAD Tri
Lindsay Smith  
Neil Smith Wenvoe Wheelers
Anna Stork  
Robin Streader-Goffman  
Robert Sutton  
Andrew Sweeney Timsbury CG
Joshua Sweet  
Sarah Taylor CTC BRISTOL
Mary Tedaldi Salt and Sham
Robin Tetley  
Chris Veale BEER
Anwen Victory  
James Wadsworth  
Rob Wall CTC Bristol
Ben Wallis  
Jane Watson  
Andrew Webber  
Frederick White  
Mike White CTC
Will White  
Andrew Williams  
Neil Williams  
Kirsty Willmott  
Guy Worrall  
Reuben Wright  
Brian Yates TWNN
Dickon Young