Finishers

Barry's Bristol Ball Buster (215km)
Sunday 7th April 2019

154 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
Louisa Ansell NBCC
Robert Archer  
Keith Backhouse Newport Velo
Andrew Baker  
Geoff Barrett PROPS CC
Ed Bartlett Audax Club Bristol
Matthew Battensby  
Ryan Beattie  
Stuart Berry PROPScc
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
Andrew Bowen-Fleming  
Katherine Brand Bristol South Cycling Club
Ian Brindle  
Graham Brodie CTC Devon
Andrew Brown  
Paul Brown  
Kath Bushnell  
Robert Campbell  
William Campbell  
Nicki Carr  
Chris Carter  
Chris Chapman Bristol South
Robin Cherry  
David Clegg Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Steve Coates  
Jonathan Coleman  
Alex Cook  
Duncan Cooper  
Edward Curran Bristol Road Club
Frauke Diehl Audax Club Bristol
Steven Dodds  
Daniel Donaldson  
Stephen Down  
John Downsborough  
Dragos Dragnea  
Nick Dyer PAC Tiri
Chris Dykes  
Shaun East Devon CTC
Carl Henrik Ek North Bristol Cycling Club
Hugh Falkner CTC Wantage
Chris Ferguson Bath
John Ford  
Steve Forrow PAC Tri
Duncan Fraser  
Alex Game Bathford CC
Andrew Game  
Duncan Game  
Lee Gardiner TNT GYM
Wayne Gardner Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Mark Gibson Audax Club Bristol
Pete Gillespie Weston Wheelers
Andy Golding BAD Tri
Ricky Goldswain  
Andrew Gosling  
Richard Goucher Audax Club Bristol
Mark Green Audax Club Bristol
Lisa Greenfield  
Dave Harmer Weston Wheelers
Howard Harris Bristol South
Mark Harrison  
Mark Hartry  
Nick Heath  
Richard Heath Bath
Clive Hodges  
Peter Hughes North Bristol CC
Rob Hughes  
Toby Hutchings  
Ben James  
Sheni Jiwa Chippenham Wheelers
Geoff Jones  
Nicholas Jones  
Rebecca Kearney  
Paul Kendall-Reid  
Martin Kilb  
David Lane Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Stuart Langridge  
Greg Lassetter Portishead cycling club
Lisa Lawton  
Rob Lee PAC Tri
Ka-Wai Li  
Wayne Lloyd Weston Whs
Malwina Malczewska  
Mark Maleham  
Max Malpass  
Andy Martin Audax Club Bristol
David Matthews  
Strachan McCormick VC Walcot
James McGowan  
Marjolein Meinders  
Laurent Methivier Bristol South CC/Bristol CTC
Darren Mew NBCC
Nicholas Morgan Tavistock Whs
John Morse Audax Kernow
Philip Morton  
Marcus Mumford Las Vegas Institute of Sport
David Nash North Bristol CC
Martin Nelson Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Jaime Norman Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Geraint Northam  
Tom Ogden  
Danial Parker  
Aaron Pascovitch  
Nick Pashley Bristol CX
Mario Pavan  
Julian Plummer Audax Club Bristol
Will Pomeroy Bristol CTC
Alastair Poole  
Brad Porter  
Duncan Porter Bristol CX
Oliver Pountney  
Kevin Presland CTC Devon
Martin Radford AUK
Stephen Radnedge  
Geoff Rich  
Paul Richards VC Walcot
Duncan Robertson Weston Whs
Shona Rodger  
Steve Rosewarne Audax Club Bristol
James Scobie  
Tris Seabrook Das Rad Klub
Holly Shannon  
Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX
Nick Silverberg CTC bristol
Oliver Skittery  
Karl Somers  
Thomas Southey Bristol South CC
Kevin Speight  
Dylan Spencer Chippenham & Dist Whs
Richard Taylor North Bristol Cycling Club
Charles Thibault VC Walcot
Alice Thomson Bristol South CC
Zak Tobias  
David Twigger Mid Devon CC/Torbay CTC
Paul Twiggs Portishead CC
Neil Veitch Audax Club Bristol
Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club
Ben Wallis Audax Club Bristol
James Walters  
Ben Walton  
Emily Walton Bristol South CC
Michael Warren Audax Club Bristol
Adam Watkins Audax Club Bristol
Andrew Weaver Chippenham Wheelers
Rob Webb  
Robert Westhead  
Owen White Misfits CC
Humphrey Widdas  
Christopher Williams  
Tom Williams Audax club bristol
Alistair Willis Royal Dean Forest CC
Andrew Willis  
Paul Woodruff  
Justin Woolford  
Jason Wring  

Barry's Bristol Bash (116km)
Sunday 7th April 2019

180 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
David Acklam  
Katherine Adams  
Paul Allen  
Rob Ash  
David Bailey Sodbury Cycle Sport
Matt Bangma  
Sarah Barber Llama Farmers
Catherine Barker Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Ross Barnes  
Kurt Bastian  
Rachel Bate  
Nina Bell  
Dave Bence CTC
Patrick Benjamin  
Bob Bennetts Yeovil CC/Blackmore Vale & Yeo
Valgard Bertschinger  
Tim Blackburn Wedmore Wheelers
Jim Bowyer  
David Branch  
Alan Brimecombe Yeovil CC/Blackmore Vale
Aileen Brown Bath CC
Jenny Buckley  
Alan Buxton VC Walcot
Louise Buxton VC Walcot
Kathryn Bygraves VC Walcot
Malcolm C Ritchie  
David Carslake  
Adam Carter  
Roger Chapman  
Oliver Chappell  
Ian Chesham  
Michael Chouings Cycle Bristol
Charlene Chung  
Cat Cload Bigfoot MBC
Ian Collins  
Nicholas Collins  
Adam Cook  
Susan Cooper VCWalcot Bath
Liz Cottam Bristol CTC
Jon Cousins  
Simon Cox  
Brian Crewe  
Hayleigh Cubtt  
Lucy Davidson VC Walcot
David Davies Cardiff 100 milers
Lou Davies  
Colin Davis Go Veges
Oliver Daw  
Alastair Deighton LVIS
Michael Deval  
Morgane Devoge  
Tom Edwards  
Shaun Embury Micky Cranks
Heidi Evans  
John Evans  
Julie-Ann Evans  
Donald Ford BTOTC
Julian Fyson n/a
Tim Gibbs  
Mark Gompels  
James Goodwin BADTri
Daniel Gordon  
Thomas Grey  
Zoe Grimes LVIS
Robin Grimmer BEDFORD
Robin Guild V c walcot
Tim Haigh-Gannon Wotton-under-Edge
Zoe Haines Walcot VC
Grahame Hale Trowbridge Cycling Club
Julia Hammersley  
Graeme Handford  
Nicholas Hannan Trowbridge
Nye Harries  
James Harrison  
Sebastian Harrison  
Andrew Hay  
Sally Hay  
David Hayhurst Cardiff & South East Wales CTC
David Hearing Team Beadage Wheelers
Kirsty Henderson  
Paul Henry  
Phil Hey Chew Valley Cycling Club
Jo Hibbert  
Chris Holbrook bath cc
Hugh Hope-Stone  
Stuart House  
Sean Hudd Audax Club Bristol
Angela Humble VC Walcot
Esther Hunt  
Lucy Imeson Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Kate Ingham  
Paul Jackson -
Andrea Jones  
Gareth Jones Cardiff Ajax
Gwilym Jones VC Walcot
Steven Jones cc abergavenny
Paul Kelly  
Tom King  
Simon Kraeter  
John Lakin Velo Club Walcot
Edward Lang  
Sian Lavigne-Smith  
Matthew Law -
Wayne Lee  
Michael Livingstone  
Dave Love VC Walcot
Daniel Lunnon VC Walcot
Ellen Matthews VCWALCOT
Paul Matthews VC Walcot
Sophie McPhillips  
Dave Miller  
Rory Mortimore Kingswood Tri club
Ian Mostyn Rochdale Triathlon Club
Simon Newman  
Mark Nicholls  
Rich Norwood n/a
Fran O'Higgins  
Rebecca Oliver  
Daniel Painter  
Huw Parry  
Dan Pask  
Angus Penrice  
Andrew Polson VC Walcot
Jon Poole  
Sophie Poole  
Jon Potter  
Wayne Poulton  
Jason Power VC Walcot
Fran Pratt  
Rich Prew  
Alex Rendu Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Simon Ringham  
Ted Rockliffe  
Matt Roff Bigfoot MBC
David Ryan  
Nathan Sale  
Steven Sale  
Vicky Sampson  
Elena Sansivieri  
Joanna Scrutton BADdocs sARC
Mark Scrutton BADdocs SRC
Will Sheard N/A
Russell Silsbury-Basey Kingswood Tri Club
Michael Sims  
Paul Skarbek VC Walcot
Doug Smith  
Neil Smith  
Gail Stephens Tuffee Wotton-under-Edge
Nathan Stevens  
Jon Stewart  
Mark Sweeney  
Alex Taylor  
Andrew Taylor Bearbones Bikepacking
Will Thorpe Team Beadage Wheelers
Jon Tobias  
Hannah Tracey  
Jasper Tredgold  
Michael Trew  
Tim Trew  
Laura Tring VCWalcot
Nick Tuftnell BCDS
Ann Turbervill BRCC
John Turbervill BRCC
Ben Von Bertele  
Tristan Vye  
Oliver Wakely  
Jon Waring Lvis
Ben Watkinson  
Lee West  
Thomas Wewer LVIS
Neil Wheadon Tandem Club/Bristol CTC
Adam Whittle  
David Willis Trowbridge ctc
Jon Wines  
Natalie Wong  
John Woodier  
Mark Woodward  
Hannah Worrall  
Ed Yaxley  
Lisa Young  

Barry's Bristol Blast (162km)
Sunday 7th April 2019

130 finishers
Firstname Surname Club
Ken Acland Club des cent cols/Bristol CTC
Spencer Back  
Michael Bagguley  
Nick Baker Las Vegas Institute of Sport
Yoav Ben-Shlomo  
Charlie Bending  
Daniel Bennett  
Andy Bernice  
Andy Black  
Chris Blackwell  
Chris Born  
Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers
Peter Brill  
Andy Brindle SAS
Crawford Brown  
Ed Brown-Kenyon  
Oliver Bulman Nova Lock Club
Grainne Canavan  
Steve Chant  
Phil Clark Rugby Velo
Laura Clements Wenvoe Wheelers
Sam Cole  
Claire Cottrell VCW
Andy Crane Somerset RC Tri
David Crane  
Jonny Crease  
John Crossan  
Andy Curran  
Terry Daniels None
Scott Davis North Bristol Cycling Club
Chris Dean BSCC
Roger Denton Severn Road Club
Matt Diesel  
John Dolton Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Andrew Dominy PROPS
Martyn Driscoll Cardiff AJAX
David Druett  
Matthew Ellis  
Peter England Fitquest Cycling club
Bill Evans  
Katie Fish Cheltenham
Peter Fletcher  
Patrick Flynn  
Malcolm Gammon  
Sue Gardner CTC/Bristol
James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden
Chris Gooderham Bristol South CC
Tim Gratton  
Christopher Green  
Peter Griffith RAPHA CC
Fergus Harkins  
Anthony Haslam  
Andy Hayes  
Jonathan Haynes  
John Hemment  
Ric Hill  
Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo
Ian Holle Bridgwater Cycling Club/Chedda
Robert Hudson  
Philip Hughes Rugby velo
Sarah Hunt LVIS
Tony Insull Nailsea R C Bikers
Helen Jackson  
Marcus Jepson  
Robert John other/other
Ollie Jukes  
Pascoe Kelly-Sinclair  
Yastra Kelly-Sinclair  
James Latimer  
Andrew Le Huray PROPS
Mark Lilly CTC
Justin Littlechild  
Simon Luce  
Colin MacKay  
Steven Marrett  
Rob Matty Bigfoot MBC / Eastgate Cycles
Philip Mayes wanborough Vets
Tim Mayon-White  
Kirsty McGaul LVIS
Jonathan Mead Flying Dolphins / NDTri
Dani Mew  
Dave Middleton  
Kate Millard 613 Cycling Ottawa / Clevedon
Richard Miller  
Richard Morris  
Andrew Motherwell  
Philip Newman  
Adam Nichols  
Graham Norton Bristol bike polo
Dave Partington  
Andy Pearson BEER
Scott Penberthy Swindon Wheelers
Laura Probert  
Steve Pryn Bristol Road Club
Justyn Pugh Thornbury cc
Jason Purvey  
Ben Pykett  
Juan Rae  
Malcolm Rae  
Glenn Randall  
Mark Reynolds  
Nick Rickard  
Jay Robinson  
Peter Robinson  
Martin Rose Trowbridge CC
Tom Russell none
Richard Saunders PROPS cc
Tom Scorer  
Dennie Sebastian  
Keith Shepherd Audax Club Bristol/Bristol CTC
Chris Short  
Richard Shortridge CTC Bristol
Lindsay Smith  
Bryan Stadden  
Emma Steele  
Alex Stephenson  
Andrew Strachan  
Darren Sumpter  
Stephen Taylor  
Mark Thompson  
Clifford Wallis R C Bikers
Scott Wallis  
Steve Walters Badtri
Julie Weeks  
Jason Williams  
Paul Wilson Cheltenham
Simon Wilson  
Tim Woodhead BSCc
Justin Woods